Oasis Junk Removal & Demo

Norman, Oklahoma. Junk removal.

Junk removal in Norman

Furniture, appliances, yard debris, garage and whole-house cleanouts, loaded, hauled and swept for one posted flat price. We do the lifting; you point.

Posted prices, everything included

Labor, loading, hauling, standard disposal and cleanup are all in the price. No hourly meter.

Junk removal, priced by trailer space
Single itemOne couch, recliner, washer or hot tub shell$95
Minimum loadSmall pile, a few boxes or bags$150
¼ trailerFills a corner of the trailer$225
½ trailerGarage or single-room cleanout$375
¾ trailerLarge room or small house area$500
Full trailerWhole-house or big cleanout, one load$650
Each additional loadEstates and multi-trip jobs+$450

Add-ons only when they apply

  • Fridge, freezer or AC (refrigerant)+$35
  • Mattress or box spring+$40 each
  • Tires+$25 each
  • Paint or chemicals+$30 and up
  • Heavy debris (concrete, dirt, tile)+$75 and up

Tires are hauled under our DEQ used-tire transporter authorization, S-14211. Add-ons cover special handling or a separate disposal outlet.

What city pickup won't take

Norman's bulk pickup and its spring and fall Clean-Ups only take what's set at the curb, and Clean-Up turns away yard waste, remodel debris like lumber, sheetrock and shingles, tires, batteries, paint and refrigerant appliances. City crews don't go onto private property.

We carry it out from wherever it is: the garage, the back yard, the attic, the upstairs bedroom. And we take the things the city refuses.

Homes, rentals, move-outs

  • Homeowners: garages, attics, sheds, single items, yard debris.
  • Move-outs: students and families leaving furniture, mattresses and appliances behind.
  • Landlords and property managers: trash-outs and unit turns, per-unit pricing.
  • Estates: whole-house cleanouts on the family's or executor's timeline.

What people ask

How much does junk removal cost in Norman?

Single items are $95. Loads are priced by trailer space: minimum load $150, a quarter trailer $225, half $375, three-quarters $500 and a full trailer $650, with each additional load +$450. Everything is included.

Do you take fridges, freezers and AC units?

Yes. Appliances with refrigerant are +$35 each.

Do you take tires?

Yes, tires are +$25 each, hauled under our DEQ used-tire transporter authorization S-14211.

How fast can you come?

Most quotes come back from photos the same day.

Do I have to carry anything to the curb?

No. We load from wherever it is: inside, out back or upstairs.

Where we work

Based in Central Oklahoma.

Text a photo. Get a flat price.

Most jobs get a firm flat price from a couple of photos. Bigger jobs get a free walkthrough, often the same day. Insured (general liability), locally and Native-owned.