Oasis Junk Removal & Demo

Property managers. Central Oklahoma.

Trash-outs and unit turns on your turn date

Move-outs, evictions and abandoned units cleared, broom-swept and photographed: one invoice per turn, Net 15, card or ACH.

The sub crew that shows up

Send the units, the scope and the date. You get photos the same day and one invoice.

  • Certificate of insurance on file before we're on property; your company added as additional insured on request.
  • Before-and-after photos of every unit, same day.
  • One consolidated invoice per turn or phase, Net 15. Card or ACH.
  • Reserved crew dates for turns of 10 units or more.
  • Crew-owned trucks, trailers and heavy equipment. Capacity scales the day a big clearance books.
Per-unit turn rates, cleared and broom-swept
Studio or 1 bedroom$175
2 bedroom$250
3 bedroom$325
4 bedroom and up$400
10–24 units in a turn10% off + reserved dates
25+ units15% off + reserved dates

Mattress +$40, refrigerant appliance +$35, heavy or hoarder unit +50%, breezeway and curb sweep $75 per building (free at 15+ units), same-day emergency turn +$50 per unit. Walkthrough first on big turns; we quote from the real volume.

Set up a walkthrough

One text gets a price

Text the property, unit number and a few photos to 918-845-7013. You get a flat price back, we schedule around your turn date, and the before-and-after photos come with the invoice.

Student housing near OU turns over at the end of July and into August, with a second wave at the end of the spring semester in May. Turns of 10 units or more get reserved crew dates.

What people ask

What does a unit trash-out cost?

Studio or one bedroom $175, two bedroom $250, three bedroom $325, four bedroom and up $400, fully cleared and broom-swept. Turns of 10–24 units are 10% off and 25 or more are 15% off; every turn of 10 units or more gets reserved crew dates.

Do you do eviction trash-outs?

Yes. Once you have the unit back, we clear it, photograph it and invoice per unit.

Can you set up as a vendor?

Yes. W-9 and COI on request, and we can be set up on your AP platform. Card or ACH.

What about heavy or hoarder units?

Heavy or hoarder units are +50%, and we walk them first so the price matches the real volume.

Where we work

Based in Central Oklahoma.

Text a photo. Get a flat price.

Text the property, the unit and a few photos; a flat price comes back and we schedule around your turn date. Insured (general liability), locally and Native-owned.